Select Activity


2024 Spring
Live Healthy Iowa Kids Track Championship                   Live Healthy Iowa Kids Track Championship
Live Healthy IowaTrack Championship
Soccer Leagues (3yr - 7th gr)
(3-4 yrs) Pee Wee Coed                                      (3-4 yrs) Pee Wee Coed
TEAM01
TEAM02
TEAM03
TEAM04
TEAM05
TEAM06
TEAM07
TEAM08
TEAM09
TEAM10
TEAM11
TEAM12
(5-6 yrs) Kinder Boys                                       (5-6 yrs) Kinder Boys
TEAM 21
TEAM 22
TEAM 23
TEAM 24
TEAM 25
TEAM 26
TEAM 27
TEAM 28
1st- 2nd Grade Boys                                         1st- 2nd Grade Boys
2nd-4th Grade Girls                                         2nd-4th Grade Girls
Team 51
Team 52
Team 53
Team 54
Team 55
Team 56
3rd-4th Boys                                                3rd-4th Boys
5th-7th Grade Coed                                          5th-7th Grade Coed
Kinder Girls- 1st Girls                                     Kinder Girls- 1st Girls
2024 Summer
Adult Recreation
Men\'s Slow Pitch (16 years & up)                            Men's Slow Pitch (16 years & up)
Baseball/Softball
Baseball/Softball Camp (1st grade)                          Baseball/Softball Camp (1st grade)
Big League Baseball (5th-7th Grades)                        Big League Baseball (5th-7th Grades)
Team 11
Team 12
Team 13
Coach Pitch (1st & 2nd Grade)                               Coach Pitch (1st & 2nd Grade)
Team 11
Team 12
Team 13
Team 14
Team 15
Team 16
Team 17
Team 18
Junior League Softball (2nd-4th Grades)                     Junior League Softball (2nd-4th Grades)
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Little League Baseball (2nd-4th Grades)                     Little League Baseball (2nd-4th Grades)
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Team 5
Team 6
Team 7
Team 8
Senior League Softball (5th-7th Grades)                     Senior League Softball (5th-7th Grades)
Team 11
Team 12
Team 13
Tee Ball (TK & Kindergarten)                                Tee Ball (TK & Kindergarten)
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team 4
Team 5
Team 6
Team 7
Team 8
Recreation Activities
Drama Show Camp (2nd thru 8th) August 5-9                   Drama Show Camp (2nd thru 8th) August 5-9
2nd & 3rd Grade
4th-8th Grade
July 1-3: Team Sports Camp (1st-6th grade)                  July 1-3: Team Sports Camp (1st-6th grade)
1st & 2nd Grade
3rd & 4th Grade
5th-6th Grade
July 15-18: Outposts (3rd-7th grade)                        July 15-18: Outposts (3rd-7th grade)
3rd-5th Grade (8:00am)
3rd-5th Grade (9:15am)
5th-7th Grade (10:30am)
July 8-12: Golf Camp (4th-7th grade)                        July 8-12: Golf Camp (4th-7th grade)
4th-7th Grade
June 10-13: Summer Kickoff Camp (1st-6th grade)             June 10-13: Summer Kickoff Camp (1st-6th grade)
1st-3rd grade
4th-6th Grade
June 17-20: Ultimate Sports Camp (1st-6th grade)            June 17-20: Ultimate Sports Camp (1st-6th grade)
1st & 2nd Grade
3rd & 4th Grade
5th-6th Grade
June 24-27: Adventures in Nature (1st-6th grade)            June 24-27: Adventures in Nature (1st-6th grade)
1st-3rd grade
4th-6th Grade
June3-7: Architecture Detective Camp (3rd-6th grade)        June3-7: Architecture Detective Camp (3rd-6th grade)
Architecture Detective Camp
Special Events
Fair Fun Run                                                Fair Fun Run
3 miles all ages - no shirt
3 miles all ages - with shirt
3/4 mile 12 yrs & under - no shirt
3/4 mile 12 yrs & under - with shirt
Seasons of a Prairie                                        Seasons of a Prairie
Swim Pool Passes
Pool Punch Pass                                             Pool Punch Pass
Punch Pass (65+ yrs & Special Needs)
Punch Pass (ages 4-64 yrs)
Season Pool Pass                                            Season Pool Pass
Swimming Lessons
2024 Learn to Swim Level 1                                  2024 Learn to Swim Level 1
L1 Session 1 10:45-11:15 am (81-13)
L1 Session 1 11:30 am-12:00 pm (81-14)
L1 Session 1 5:15-5:45 pm (81-15)
L1 Session 1 5:50-6:20 pm (81-16)
L1 Session 2 10:45-11:15 am (81-23)
L1 Session 2 11:30 am-12:00 pm (81-24)
L1 Session 2 5:15-5:45 pm (81-25)
L1 Session 2 5:50-6:20 pm (81-26)
L1 Session 3 10:45am-11:15 am (81-33)
L1 Session 3 11:30 am -12:00 pm (81-34)
L1 Session 3 5:15-5:45 pm (81-35)
L1 Session 3 5:50-6:20 pm (81-36)
2024 Learn to Swim Level 2                                  2024 Learn to Swim Level 2
L2 Session 1 10:45-11:15 am (82-13)
L2 Session 1 11:30 am-12:00 pm (82-14)
L2 Session 1 5:15-5:45 pm (82-15)
L2 Session 1 5:50-6:20 pm (82-16)
L2 Session 2 10:45-11:15 am (82-23)
L2 Session 2 11:30 am-12:00 pm (82-24)
L2 Session 2 5:15-5:45 pm (82-25)
L2 Session 2 5:50-6:20 pm (82-26)
L2 Session 3 10:45am-11:15am (82-33)
L2 Session 3 11:30-12:00 pm (82-34)
L2 Session 3 5:15-5:45 pm (82-35)
L2 Session 3 5:50-6:20 pm (82-36)
2024 Learn to Swim Level 3                                  2024 Learn to Swim Level 3
L3 Session 1 10:45-11:15 am (83-13)
L3 Session 1 11:30 am-12:00 pm (83-14)
L3 Session 1 5:15-5:45 pm (83-15)
L3 Session 1 5:50-6:20 pm (83-16)
L3 Session 2 10:45-11:15 am (83-23)
L3 Session 2 11:30 am-12:00 pm (83-24)
L3 Session 2 5:15-5:45 pm (83-25)
L3 Session 2 5:50-6:20 pm (83-26)
L3 Session 3 10:45am-11:15am (83-33)
L3 Session 3 11:30-12:00 pm (83-34)
L3 Session 3 5:15-5:45 pm (83-35)
L3 Session 3 5:50-6:20 pm (83-36)
2024 Learn to Swim Level 4                                  2024 Learn to Swim Level 4
L4 Session 1 10:45-11:15 am (84-13)
L4 Session 1 11:30 am-12:00 pm (84-14)
L4 Session 1 5:15-5:45 pm (84-15)
L4 Session 1 5:50-6:20 pm (84-16)
L4 Session 2 10:45-11:15 am (84-23)
L4 Session 2 11:30 am-12:00 pm (84-24)
L4 Session 2 5:15-5:45 pm (84-25)
L4 Session 2 5:50-6:20 pm (84-26)
L4 Session 3 10:45am-11:15am (84-33)
L4 Session 3 11:30-12:00pm (84-34)
L4 Session 3 5:15-5:45 pm (84-35)
L4 Session 3 5:50-6:20 pm (84-36)
2024 Learn to Swim Level 5                                  2024 Learn to Swim Level 5
L5 Session 1 5:15-5:45 pm (85-15)
L5 Session 1 5:50-6:20 pm (85-16)
L5 Session 2 10:45 am-11:15 am (85-23)
L5 Session 2 5:15-5:45 pm (85-25)
L5 Session 2 5:50-6:20 pm (85-26)
L5 Session 3 5:15-5:45 pm (85-35)
L5 Session 3 5:50-6:20 pm (85-36)
2024 Learn to Swim Level 6                                  2024 Learn to Swim Level 6
L6 Session 1 5:15-5:45 pm (86-15)
L6 Session 1 5:50-6:20 pm (86-16)
L6 Session 2 11:30 am-12:00 pm (86-24)
L6 Session 2 5:15-5:45 pm (86-25)
L6 Session 2 5:50-6:20 pm (86-26)
L6 Session 3 5:15-5:45 pm (86-35)
L6 Session 3 5:50-6:20 pm (86-36)
2024 Parent-Infant/Toddler                                  2024 Parent-Infant/Toddler
July 15,16,17,18 12:30-1:00pm (76-36)
July 22,23,24,25 12:00-12:30 pm (77-36)
June 10, 12, 13, 14 5:50-6:20 pm (77-16)
June 17,19, 20,21 10:45-11:15 am (76-23)
June 24,25,26,28 5:50-6:20pm (77-23)
June 24,25,26,28 10:00am-10:30am (77-26)
June 24,25,26,28 10:45-11:15am (76-26)
June 3, 4, 5, 6, 5:50-6:20 pm (76-16)
2024 Pre-School                                             2024 Pre-School
July 15,16,17,18 10:00-10:30 am (78-33)
July 15,16,17,18 11:00-11:30am (78-36)
July 22,23,24,25 11:30-12:00pm (79-33)
July 22,23,24,2512:00-12:30pm (79-36)
June 10,12,13,14 10:45-11:15am (79-13)
June 10,12,13,14 5:50-6:20 pm (79-16)
June 10,12,13,14 11:30-12:00pm (79-14)
June 17,19,20,21 5:50-6:20 pm (78-26)
June 17,19,20,21 11:30-12:00 pm (78-24)
June 24,25,26,28 5:50-6:20 pm (79-26)
June 24,25,26,28 11:30-12:00 pm (79-24)
June 3, 4, 5, 6 5:50-6:20 pm (78-16)
June 3,4,5,6 10:45-11:15 am (78-13)
June 3,4,5,6 11:30 -12:00 pm (78-14)
2024 Private Lessons                                        2024 Private Lessons
July 15-19 10:00-10:30 am
July 15-19 12:15-12:45 pm
July 22-26 12:15-12:45 pm
July 22-2610:00-10:30 am
June 10-14 10:00-10:30 am
June 17-21 10:00-10:30 am
June 17-21 12:15-12:45 pm
June 24-28 12:15-12:45 pm
June 24-28 10:00-10:30 am
June 3-7 10:00-10:30 am
June 3-7 12:15-12:45 pm
June10-14 12:15-12:45 pm
Adaptive Swimming                                           Adaptive Swimming
Adaptive Swimming (88-14)
Tennis
July 8-11: Tennis (Kindergarten thru adult)                 July 8-11: Tennis (Kindergarten thru adult)
2nd-4th Grade (9:00am)
4th Grade - adult (10:00am)
K-2nd (8:00am)
June 10-13: Tennis (Kindergarten thru 7th)                  June 10-13: Tennis (Kindergarten thru 7th)
2nd-4thGrade (9:00am)
4th-7th Grade (10:00am)
K-2nd (8:00am)
June 17-20: Tennis (K thru adult)                           June 17-20: Tennis (K thru adult)
2nd-4th Grade (5:10pm)
5th Grade - Adult (6:10pm)
K & 1st Grade (4:10pm)
June 24-27: Tennis (Kindergarten thru 7th)                  June 24-27: Tennis (Kindergarten thru 7th)
2nd-4th Grade (9:00am)
4th-7th Grade (10:00am)
K-2nd (8:00am)
June 3-6: Tennis (K thru adult)                             June 3-6: Tennis (K thru adult)
2nd-4th Grade (5:10pm)
5th Grade - Adult (6:10pm)
K & 1st Grade (4:10pm)
Tots and Pee Wee Kids Camp
Pee Wee Kids Camp (Ages 6 & 7)                              Pee Wee Kids Camp (Ages 6 & 7)
July 1-3: Outer Space
July 15-18: Superheroes
July 8-11: Fun on the Farm
June 10-13: Adventures in Nature
June 17-20: Water Week
June 24-27: The Mighty Jungle
June 3-6: Mad Science
Tots Day Camp (Ages 4 & 5)                                  Tots Day Camp (Ages 4 & 5)
July 1-3: Outer Space
July 15-18: Superheroes
July 8-11: Fun on the Farm
June 10-13: Adventures in Nature
June 17-20: Water Week
June 24-27: The Mighty Jungle
June 3-6: Mad Science